Our Products

Pachysandra terminalis 'Green Sheen'

Pachysandra terminalis

Product in 50 tray, 24 cells Rootstepper flat and quart pot

Scientific Name: Pachysandra terminalis ‘Green Sheen’

Common Name: Japanese Spurge

Hardiness Degree: -20°F (-28.9°C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 15 – 18″ (38 – 46cm)

Height: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Width: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Exposure: Shade

Grower Information: This outstanding selection has extremely glossy foliage, a little smaller than the usual form. Plants are slower to fill, but more tolerant of hot climates.A superb ground cover for shady areas and beneath trees and shrubs. Evergreen foliage keeps out weeds, while spreading roots are excellent for erosion control. Avoid exposure to full sun to prevent leaf burn. Neat, uniform habit and good winter color.

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Pachysandra terminalis 'Green Sheen'

Pachysandra terminalis

Product in 50 tray, 24 cells Rootstepper flat and quart pot

Scientific Name: Pachysandra terminalis ‘Green Sheen’

Common Name: Japanese Spurge

Hardiness Degree: -20°F (-28.9°C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 15 – 18″ (38 – 46cm)

Height: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Width: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Exposure: Shade

Grower Information: This outstanding selection has extremely glossy foliage, a little smaller than the usual form. Plants are slower to fill, but more tolerant of hot climates.A superb ground cover for shady areas and beneath trees and shrubs. Evergreen foliage keeps out weeds, while spreading roots are excellent for erosion control. Avoid exposure to full sun to prevent leaf burn. Neat, uniform habit and good winter color.