Our Products

Pachysandra terminalis 'Common'

Pachysandra terminalis

Product in 50 tray and 24 cell Rootstepper flat and quart pot

Scientific Name: Pachysandra terminalis ‘Common’

Common Name: Japanese Spurge

Hardiness Degree: -30°F (-34.4°C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 6 – 12″ (15 – 30cm)

Height: 9 – 12″ (23 – 30cm)

Width: 12 – 20″ (30 – 51cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: This groundcover perennial spreads rapidly and has dark evergreen leaves grouped at the top of the stems. Creamy white flowers bloom in late Spring.

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Pachysandra terminalis 'Common'

Pachysandra terminalis

Product in 50 tray and 24 cell Rootstepper flat and quart pot

Scientific Name: Pachysandra terminalis ‘Common’

Common Name: Japanese Spurge

Hardiness Degree: -30°F (-34.4°C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 6 – 12″ (15 – 30cm)

Height: 9 – 12″ (23 – 30cm)

Width: 12 – 20″ (30 – 51cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: This groundcover perennial spreads rapidly and has dark evergreen leaves grouped at the top of the stems. Creamy white flowers bloom in late Spring.