Our Products

Montauk daisy

Montauk daisy Image

Available in 8″ pots.

Scientific name: Nipponanthemum nipponicum

Common name: Montauk daisy, Nippon daisy

Blooming season: late summer, fall

Plant habit: Upright herbaceous perennial to 3 feet tall and wide

Exposure: Full sun, well drained soil

Category:
Fall Products
Sub-Category:

Montauk daisy

Montauk daisy Image

Available in 8″ pots.

Scientific name: Nipponanthemum nipponicum

Common name: Montauk daisy, Nippon daisy

Blooming season: late summer, fall

Plant habit: Upright herbaceous perennial to 3 feet tall and wide

Exposure: Full sun, well drained soil