Our Products

Hedera algeriensis 'Glorie de Marengo'

Hedera algeriensis

Product in 50 tray, 3.5 pot and 8 inch hanging basket

Scientific Name: Hedera algeriensis ‘Glorie de Marengo’

Common Name: Algerian Ivy

Hardiness Degree: 20 F (-6,7 ºC)

Plant Habit: Trailing

Spacing: 12-16″ (30-41 cm)

Height: 3-5″ (8-13 cm)

Width: 10-14″ (25-36 cm)

Exposure: Shade

Day length: evergreen foliage

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Hedera algeriensis 'Glorie de Marengo'

Hedera algeriensis

Product in 50 tray, 3.5 pot and 8 inch hanging basket

Scientific Name: Hedera algeriensis ‘Glorie de Marengo’

Common Name: Algerian Ivy

Hardiness Degree: 20 F (-6,7 ºC)

Plant Habit: Trailing

Spacing: 12-16″ (30-41 cm)

Height: 3-5″ (8-13 cm)

Width: 10-14″ (25-36 cm)

Exposure: Shade

Day length: evergreen foliage