Our Products

Ceratostigma plumbaginoides

Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Image

Product in 98 tray, quart pot and #1 pot

Scientific Name: Ceratostigma plumbaginoides

Common Name: Leadwort

Hardiness Degree: -20°F (-28.9°C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Spacing: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Height: 8 – 12″ (20 – 30cm)

Width: 8 – 12″ (20 – 30cm)

Exposure: Sun

Grower Information: Small, blue flowers peek over shiny, green foliage that turns bronze-red in Autumn. Very vigorous and mounded, this plant spreads rapidly as a groundcover.

Daylength: Ceratostigma will bloom mid to late Summer through Autumn.

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Ceratostigma plumbaginoides

Ceratostigma plumbaginoides Image

Product in 98 tray, quart pot and #1 pot

Scientific Name: Ceratostigma plumbaginoides

Common Name: Leadwort

Hardiness Degree: -20°F (-28.9°C)

Blooming Season: Summer

Plant Habit: Upright

Spacing: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Height: 8 – 12″ (20 – 30cm)

Width: 8 – 12″ (20 – 30cm)

Exposure: Sun

Grower Information: Small, blue flowers peek over shiny, green foliage that turns bronze-red in Autumn. Very vigorous and mounded, this plant spreads rapidly as a groundcover.

Daylength: Ceratostigma will bloom mid to late Summer through Autumn.