Our Products

Ajuga x tenorii 'Dixie Chip'

Ajuga x tenorii

Product in 98 tray and 24 cells Rootstepper flat

Scientific Name: Ajuga x tenorii ‘Dixie Chip’

Common Name: Bugleweed

Hardiness Degree: -30°F (-34.4°C)

Blooming Season: Early Spring, Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading, Upright

Spacing: 10 – 14″ (25 – 36cm)

Height: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Width: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: Multi-color variety forming dense clumps of small, shiny foliage, variegated with shades of yellow, green pink and gray. Blue flowers in Spring

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Ajuga x tenorii 'Dixie Chip'

Ajuga x tenorii

Product in 98 tray and 24 cells Rootstepper flat

Scientific Name: Ajuga x tenorii ‘Dixie Chip’

Common Name: Bugleweed

Hardiness Degree: -30°F (-34.4°C)

Blooming Season: Early Spring, Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading, Upright

Spacing: 10 – 14″ (25 – 36cm)

Height: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Width: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: Multi-color variety forming dense clumps of small, shiny foliage, variegated with shades of yellow, green pink and gray. Blue flowers in Spring