Our Products

Ajuga x tenorii 'Chocolate Chip'

Ajuga x tenorii

Product in 98 tray, 24 cells Rootstepper flat, 306 flat and #1 pot

Scientific Name: Ajuga x tenorii ‘Chocolate Chip’

Common Name: Carpet Bugle, Bugleweed

Hardiness Degree: -30°F (-34.4°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 3 – 6″ (8 – 15cm)

Width: 6 – 9″ (15 – 23cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: Leaves are a mix of rich chocolate-purple and green (deeper color in more sun). Short spikes of light blue flowers stand upright. Smallest-foliaged Ajuga on the market.

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Ajuga x tenorii 'Chocolate Chip'

Ajuga x tenorii

Product in 98 tray, 24 cells Rootstepper flat, 306 flat and #1 pot

Scientific Name: Ajuga x tenorii ‘Chocolate Chip’

Common Name: Carpet Bugle, Bugleweed

Hardiness Degree: -30°F (-34.4°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 3 – 6″ (8 – 15cm)

Width: 6 – 9″ (15 – 23cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: Leaves are a mix of rich chocolate-purple and green (deeper color in more sun). Short spikes of light blue flowers stand upright. Smallest-foliaged Ajuga on the market.