Our Products

Ajuga reptans 'Catlins Giant'

Ajuga reptans

Product in 98 tray, 24 cells Rootstepper flat and 306 flat

Scientific Name: Ajuga reptans ‘Catlin Gaint’

Common Name: Carpet Bugle, Bugleweed

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40.0°C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading, Upright

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Width: 8 – 12″ (20 – 30cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: Beautiful, upright blue flower spikes rise above large bronze foliage. This vigorous, spreading plant forms lush, low-growing mats. Excellent for rock gardens, edging borders, or as a widely adaptable ground cover.

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Ajuga reptans 'Catlins Giant'

Ajuga reptans

Product in 98 tray, 24 cells Rootstepper flat and 306 flat

Scientific Name: Ajuga reptans ‘Catlin Gaint’

Common Name: Carpet Bugle, Bugleweed

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40.0°C)

Blooming Season: Spring, Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading, Upright

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 8 – 10″ (20 – 25cm)

Width: 8 – 12″ (20 – 30cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: Beautiful, upright blue flower spikes rise above large bronze foliage. This vigorous, spreading plant forms lush, low-growing mats. Excellent for rock gardens, edging borders, or as a widely adaptable ground cover.