Our Products

Ajuga reptans 'Bronze Beauty'

Ajuga reptans

Product in 98 tray,24 cells Rootstepper flat and 306 flat

Scientific Name: Ajuga reptans ‘Bronze Beauty’

Common Name: Carpet Bugle, Bugleweed

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40.0°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Height: 6 – 8″ (15 – 20cm)

Width: 18 – 36″ (46 – 91cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: The striking metallic-bronze foliage makes this low-growing plant a great focal point in any garden or container. Shows off its bright blue flowers in April or May.

Daylength: Ajuga is grown primarily for its colorful foliage and is not dependent on daylength.

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Ajuga reptans 'Bronze Beauty'

Ajuga reptans

Product in 98 tray,24 cells Rootstepper flat and 306 flat

Scientific Name: Ajuga reptans ‘Bronze Beauty’

Common Name: Carpet Bugle, Bugleweed

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40.0°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Height: 6 – 8″ (15 – 20cm)

Width: 18 – 36″ (46 – 91cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: The striking metallic-bronze foliage makes this low-growing plant a great focal point in any garden or container. Shows off its bright blue flowers in April or May.

Daylength: Ajuga is grown primarily for its colorful foliage and is not dependent on daylength.