Ground Cover

Hedera helix 'California'

Hedera helix

Product in 3.5 pot

Scientific Name: Hedera helix ‘California’

Common Name: California Ivy

Hardiness Degree: 20°F (-6.7°C)

Plant Habit: Trailing. Self-branching cultivar with medium-sized, triangular, lobed green leaves which are curly with raised, light-green veins.

Spacing: 12 – 16″ (30 – 41cm)

Height: 3 – 5″ (8 – 13cm)

Width: 10 – 14″ (25 – 36cm)

Exposure: Shade

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Hedera helix 'California'

Hedera helix

Product in 3.5 pot

Scientific Name: Hedera helix ‘California’

Common Name: California Ivy

Hardiness Degree: 20°F (-6.7°C)

Plant Habit: Trailing. Self-branching cultivar with medium-sized, triangular, lobed green leaves which are curly with raised, light-green veins.

Spacing: 12 – 16″ (30 – 41cm)

Height: 3 – 5″ (8 – 13cm)

Width: 10 – 14″ (25 – 36cm)

Exposure: Shade