Ground Cover

Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'

Ajuga reptans

Product in 98 tray, 24 cells Rootstepper flat and 306 flat 

Scientific Name: Ajuga reptans ‘Burgundy Glow’

Common Name: Carpet Bugle, Bugleweed

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40.0°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Height: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Width: 18 – 36″ (46 – 91cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: There are many shades to this plant’s foliage, giving it a unique appearance. Leaves are featured in shades of white, pink, rose and green, then turn deep bronze in Autumn.

Daylength: Ajuga is grown primarily for its colorful foliage and is not dependent on daylength.

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'

Ajuga reptans

Product in 98 tray, 24 cells Rootstepper flat and 306 flat 

Scientific Name: Ajuga reptans ‘Burgundy Glow’

Common Name: Carpet Bugle, Bugleweed

Hardiness Degree: -40°F (-40.0°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 12 – 18″ (30 – 46cm)

Height: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Width: 18 – 36″ (46 – 91cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: There are many shades to this plant’s foliage, giving it a unique appearance. Leaves are featured in shades of white, pink, rose and green, then turn deep bronze in Autumn.

Daylength: Ajuga is grown primarily for its colorful foliage and is not dependent on daylength.