Ground Cover

Aegopodium podagraria

Aegopodium podagraria Image

Product in quart pot and #1

Scientific Name : Aegopodium podagraria

Common Name: Snow on the Mountain

Hardiness Degree-30°F (-34.4°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Width: 14 – 18″ (36 – 46cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: Striking variegated foliage and white flowers brighten shaded areas. Outstanding as a ground cover, for erosion control on slopes, or planted with deep green or burgundy foliages. In the mixed garden, plant in pots sunk in the ground to control spread.

Category:
Ground Cover
Sub-Category:

Aegopodium podagraria

Aegopodium podagraria Image

Product in quart pot and #1

Scientific Name : Aegopodium podagraria

Common Name: Snow on the Mountain

Hardiness Degree-30°F (-34.4°C)

Blooming Season: Late Spring, Summer

Plant Habit: Spreading

Spacing: 18 – 24″ (46 – 61cm)

Height: 4 – 6″ (10 – 15cm)

Width: 14 – 18″ (36 – 46cm)

Exposure: Partial Sun

Grower Information: Striking variegated foliage and white flowers brighten shaded areas. Outstanding as a ground cover, for erosion control on slopes, or planted with deep green or burgundy foliages. In the mixed garden, plant in pots sunk in the ground to control spread.